Podcast

Civil Politics

Political Discourse for the Rest of Us

Download on the App Store

Already have it? Open in the app

Latest episodes

  1. Civil Politics (8/7/26): Progressive Primaries and a Debate Doofus10 Aug 2026
  2. Civil Politics (7/31/26): "You Can Get Used to Anything When Money's Involved"1 Aug 2026
  3. Civil Politics (7/24/26): Thoughts, Facts, and Opinions25 Jul 2026
  4. Civil Politics (7/17/26): Grab Bag of Idiotry20 Jul 2026
  5. Civil Politics (7/10/26): The Markey Moulton Match Up12 Jul 2026
  6. Civil Politics (6/26/26): Oi Bruv Its a Bit Hot Innit29 Jun 2026
  7. Civil Politics (6/19/26): Juneteenth is American History22 Jun 2026
  8. Civil Politics (6/12/26): Rational, Planned, and Stable13 Jun 2026
  9. Civil Politics (6/5/26): Per Audacia Ad Astra6 Jun 2026
  10. Civil Politics (5/29/26): Where Does the Line Break?30 May 2026