Podcast

Father Simon Says

Father Simon Says™ is your daily bible study hosted by Father Richard Simon, who jokingly refers to himself as Reverend Know-it-All.

Download on the App Store

Already have it? Open in the app

Latest episodes

  1. Father Simon Says - June 4, 2026 - Yoga and More4 Jun 2026
  2. Father Simon Says - June 3, 2026 - Is "The" important?3 Jun 2026
  3. Father Simon Says - June 2, 2026 - What Belongs to Caeser2 Jun 2026
  4. Father Simon Says - June 1, 2026 - Real1 Jun 2026
  5. Father Simon Says - The Name of Jesus - May 29, 202629 May 2026
  6. Growing into Salvation - May 28, 202628 May 2026
  7. Speak Now! - May 27, 202627 May 2026
  8. Father Simon Says - May 26, 2026 - Soapboxes Galore26 May 2026
  9. Roman & Catholic - Father Simon Says - May 22, 202622 May 2026
  10. Paul's zealous observance of the law  - May 21, 202621 May 2026